JA
  • English
  • Čeština
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Deutsch
  • Polski
  • Français
Login

4. Z軸 の組み立て

Menu

4. Z軸 の組み立て

4. Z軸 の組み立て
Relevant for:
Last updated 5 months ago
4. Z軸 の組み立て
 Difficulty
Moderate
 Steps
26
 Available languages
ENCSPLESDEITFR
Z軸: モーターホルダーの組み立て
Z軸: モーターホルダーの組み立て
Z軸: モーターホルダーの組み立て
Z軸: モーターホルダーの組み立て
警告: 以下の 2つ のプリント部品は同じものではありません! それぞれ左向き、右向きの部品となっています。写真を確認してください。また、フレームが正しい方向を向いていることも確認してください。"PRUSA" ロゴが手前にある状態が正しい状態です。
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
Z-axis-bottom-left (1x)
Z-axis-bottom-right (1x)
M3x10 screw (6x)
フレームの隣に、プリント部品を置きます。画像を見て、正しい方向に置かれていること を確認してください。(小さな丸い切り欠きは、外側になくてはなりません。)
それぞれのプリント部品を、M3x10 ネジ で固定します。締めこむ際には、無理な力をかけないでください! もし抵抗を感じた場合には、反対側からネジを差し込んでみて、ネジ穴を “掃除” してください。その後、前側から再度締めこんでみてください。
The design of the Z-axis printed parts version B7 is slightly different from the pictures. The screw heads should be aligned with the surface of the part.
Z スクリューカバー の取り付け
Z スクリューカバー の取り付け
Z スクリューカバー の取り付け
Z スクリューカバー の取り付け
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
Z-axis motor (2x)
Z軸モーターは、それぞれ異なる長さのケーブルが取り付けられることに注意してください。ケーブルが短い方が左側で、長い方が右側のモーターです。
Z-screw-cover (2x)
モーターから台形ネジを取り外します。これは 絶対に捨ててしまわないでください! この部品は必要な部品です!
Z スクリューカバー を、それぞれの リードスクリュー に通します。
カバーは、モーターの位置までしっかりとねじ込まれている必要がありますが、締めこみ過ぎないように気を付けてください! モーターがスムーズに回れるようになっていなくてはなりません!
Z軸: モーターの取り付け
Z軸: モーターの取り付け
Z軸: モーターの取り付け
Z軸: モーターの取り付け
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
左側の Z軸 モーター (Z axis left と書かれたラベルが貼られています。ケーブルが短い方です。)
右側の Z軸 モーター (Z axis right と書かれたラベルが貼られています。ケーブルが長い方です。)
M3x10 screw (8x)
2枚目の写真をご覧ください。短いケーブルのついているモーター (赤矢印) は左側に、長いケーブルのついているモーター (橙矢印) は右側です!
Motor cables must be oriented towards the frame, there is a small cutout in the frame on the lower edge for each cable.
それぞれのモーターを、4本 の M3x10 ネジ で固定します。これらのネジは、プリント部品を壊さないよう、注意しながら均等に締め付けてください。
X軸: 台形ナット (パート 1)
X軸: 台形ナット (パート 1)
X軸: 台形ナット (パート 1)
X軸: 台形ナット (パート 1)
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
Trapezoidal nut (2x)
M3x10 screw (4x) or M3x18 screw (4x)
Starting X-end version B6 you need longer screws M3x18. In the first batches (February 2018) the screws are in a separate bag.
M3n nut (4x)
X軸 を上下逆さにひっくり返し、X エンド の両方に設けられているスロットに、ナットを差し込んでください。
もしナットが入らなくても、力をかけて押し込まないようにしてください。この場合には、穴の部分に何か障害となってしまっているものがないかを確認してください。
注意: X エンド の プリント部品は、少しだけ形状が異なっている可能性がありますが、組み立て方法は変わりません。
X軸: 台形ナット (パート 2)
X軸: 台形ナット (パート 2)
X軸: 台形ナット (パート 2)
X軸 を注意しながら裏返します。
それぞれの X エンド に 台形ナット を差し込みます。
台形モーターナットは、正しい向きで取り付けるように注意してください!
Tighten the nuts with M3x10 screws or with M3x18 screws. Longer screws are needed in case of X-end version B6 and newer.
台形ナットにある4つの穴のうち、どれをつかっても構いません。
注意: X エンド の プリント部品は、少しだけ形状が異なっている可能性がありますが、組み立て方法は変わりません。
X軸とスムースロッドの組み立て
X軸とスムースロッドの組み立て
X軸とスムースロッドの組み立て
X軸とスムースロッドの組み立て
X軸 の組み立てが終わったら、以下のステップに向けて、次の部品を用意してください。
スムーズロッド (2本)
Carefully slide the X-axis on the trapezoidal lead screws. By rotating both screws simultaneously let the X-axis slide until both trapezoidal lead screws are visible.
スムーズロッドの上部が、上部フレームの下端と平行であることを確認してください。
これから行う作業は、細心の注意を払って行ってください! 残っているスムーズロッド を X軸 ベアリングにやさしく通し、プリント部品に達するまで通してください。無理な力はかけず、ロッドを傾けないようにしてください!
万が一、ベアリングからボールが押し出されてしまた場合は、その数を数えてください。玉が1個か2個なら大きな影響はありませんが、それ以上出てしまった場合は、新しいベアリングの注文をご検討ください。
注意: X エンド の プリント部品は、少しだけ形状が異なっている可能性がありますが、組み立て方法は変わりません。
Z軸 のトップ部品を取り付ける (パート 2)
Z軸 のトップ部品を取り付ける (パート 2)
Z軸 のトップ部品を取り付ける (パート 2)
Z軸 のトップ部品を取り付ける (パート 2)
Z-axis-top-left を、ロッドの上に取り付け、フレームの上端と合わさるように調整します。
プリント部品に空いている穴が、フレームの穴と完全に合わさっていることを確認してください。
2本 の M3x10 ネジ を使って、Z-axis-top-left を固定します。
締めこむ際には、無理な力をかけないでください! もし抵抗を感じた場合には、反対側からネジを差し込んでみて、ネジ穴を “掃除” してください。その後、前側から再度締めこんでみてください。
このステップを、フレームの反対側にも同様に繰り返します。こちらには Z-axis-top-right を使ってください。
注意: X エンド の プリント部品は、少しだけ形状が異なっている可能性がありますが、組み立て方法は変わりません。
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 2, new design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 2, new design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 2, new design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 2, new design)
X 軸 ベルト を X-end-idler に通し、ハウジングと一緒に623hのベアリングの周りを回って戻します。
Continue with the belt through the X-carriage. Note there are slots below the belt, those will be used for cables.
X軸 ベルトを X-end-motor に通し、GT2-16 プーリーに巻き付け、元の方向へ通します。
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 3, new design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 3, new design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 3, new design)
X軸 ベルトの取り付けを続ける前に、X エンド の M3 ネジ を緩めてください。
写真のように、X軸 モーターをフレームの方に少し回転させます。
X-GT2 ベルト の フラットな部分を、2枚目の写真のように X キャリッジ に押し込みます。
ドライバーや一番小さい六角レンチを使って、ベルトを押し込みます。
ベルト少し余らせる必要があります。まだ 切断しないでください。
Tensioning the X-axis belt (part 1, new design)
Tensioning the X-axis belt (part 1, new design)
Tensioning the X-axis belt (part 1, new design)
右手でモーターをつかみ、元の位置へと回転させ、押さえておきます。(ベルトに張力がかかるようにします。)
左手の2本の指で、ベルトを挟むようにつかみます。このとき、ベルトを曲げるために必要な力はとても小さな状態となっているようにしてください。ただし、つかむ前から自重でベルトが曲がってしまわないようにしてください。通常時には真っすぐになっている必要があります。
モーターを元の位置へ回転するのが困難な場合、ベルトの張力が強すぎます。
ベルトの張力に合わせて、X キャリッジ に押し込むベルトの量を調節してください。
調整ができたら、モーターを元の位置へ回転させ、M3 ネジ を再度固定します。
Aligning the X-axis belt (new design)
Aligning the X-axis belt (new design)
ベルトの上部と下部は、それぞれ平行である必要があります。
ベルトの位置を調整するには、プーリーのネジを緩め、正しい位置となるまでずらして移動します。
プーリーの両方のネジを締めこみます。
Testing the X-axis belt (new design)
Testing the X-axis belt (new design)
以下の手順にしたがって、ベルトの張力が正しく調整されているかどうかをテストしてください。
ラジオペンチを使って、X軸 モーター のシャフトを固定します。
Move the X-carriage towards the X-axis motor. Don't use excessive force.
If the belt is stretched properly, you should feel a resistance and the X-carriage won't move at all. If the belt is too loose, it will deform (create a "wave") and jump over the teeth on the pulley.
Belt too loose? Return to step 13 and repeat all steps until now. You have to rotate the motor and retighten the belt in the X-carriage. Shortening the belt length by moving one or two teeth outside X-carriage should be enough.
Trimming the X-axis belt (new design)
Trimming the X-axis belt (new design)
Trimming the X-axis belt (new design)
Trimming the X-axis belt (new design)
以下のステップに向けて、ホワイトマーカーをご用意されることをお勧めします。もちろん、ホワイトマーカーがなくても、ベルトの余分な部分を切断することはできます。
切断する必要のある部分の長さを測り、X キャリッジからゆっくりとベルトを取り外します。ただしこのとき、張力を失ってしまわないよう、最低 3-4つ の歯は X キャリッジ に噛み合ったままになるように注意してください。可能であれば、ベルトの切断する部分に、マーカーで印をつけます。
マーカーの位置が正しいかどうか、ベルトが張られた状態であるかどうかを、再度確認してください。
ラジオペンチを使って、印をつけた場所でベルトを切断し、ベルトを X キャリッジ に戻します。必要であれば、ドライバーや六角レンチを使ってください。
Fine tuning the x-axis belt (new design)
Fine tuning the x-axis belt (new design)
Fine tuning the x-axis belt (new design)
Fine tuning the x-axis belt (new design)
In this step, we will finish tensioning the belt. Please read the instructions first, your belt might have proper tension already.
はじめに、モーターを固定している全てのネジを少しだけ緩めます。これを行わないと、上部の “テンショナー” が機能を果たしません。(モーターが動く状態になる必要があります。)
ATTENTION !!! BE EXTREMELY CAREFUL WHILE TIGHTENING, YOU CAN CRACK THE PART IF YOU OVERTIGHT THE SCREW.
六角レンチを使って、X-end-motor の M3x18 ネジ を締めこんでいきます。ネジを少し回すたびに、ベルトの張力を確かめてください。
In Step 14, you were asked to have the belt a bit less stretched, however, for the optimal performance, the belt must be a bit harder to press with your fingers. Move the X-carriage all the way to the X-end-idler and try the belt tension in the middle of the X-axis.
最適な張力が得られたら、もう一度ネジを締めてください。
キャリブレーション中に X軸 の不具合が見られる場合や、プリント中に X軸方向 にレイヤーがずれてしまった場合などには、このネジを調整することで解決できます。ネジを締めこむと、ベルトがより張られた状態になります。ネジを緩めれば、逆の効果が得られます。調整するときは、モーターを固定するネジを先に緩めるのを忘れないでください。
Ready? Please jump to step 4. Z軸 の組み立て
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 1, old design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 1, old design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 1, old design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 1, old design)
DON'T TRIM THE BELT unless you are asked in the instructions!!!
Insert the flat part of the X-GT2 belt (850 mm) into the X-carriage as in the picture.
Press the belt all the way in, use a screwdriver or an Allen key.
It's very IMPORTANT that the short end of the belt isn't sticking out of the X-carriage.
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 2, old design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 2, old design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 2, old design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 2, old design)
X 軸 ベルト を X-end-idler に通し、ハウジングと一緒に623hのベアリングの周りを回って戻します。
Continue with the belt through the X-carriage. Note there are slots below the belt, those will be used for cables.
X軸 ベルトを X-end-motor に通し、GT2-16 プーリーに巻き付け、元の方向へ通します。
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 3, old design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 3, old design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 3, old design)
Assembling the X-axis belt (part 3, old design)
X軸 ベルトの取り付けを続ける前に、X エンド の M3 ネジ を緩めてください。
Rotate the X-axis motor down.
X-GT2 ベルト の フラットな部分を、2枚目の写真のように X キャリッジ に押し込みます。
Press the belt all the way in, use a screwdriver or an Allen key.
There can be a slight belt overhang on this side, no need to trim it.
Tensioning the X-axis belt (old design)
Tensioning the X-axis belt (old design)
Tensioning the X-axis belt (old design)
Using right hand rotate the motor to its original position and hold it.
左手の指を使ってベルトを押し下げます。ベルトを曲げるにはある程度の力が必要ですが、ベルトを伸ばし過ぎるとプリンタを破損する恐れがあります。
If you are struggling to rotate the motor back into position the belt tension is too high.
ベルトの張力に合わせて、X キャリッジ に押し込むベルトの量を調節してください。
調整ができたら、モーターを元の位置へ回転させ、M3 ネジ を再度固定します。
Aligning the X-axis belt (old design)
Aligning the X-axis belt (old design)
Aligning the X-axis belt (old design)
ベルトの上部と下部は、それぞれ平行である必要があります。
ベルトの位置を調整するには、プーリーのネジを緩め、正しい位置となるまでずらして移動します。
In case you can't make the belt parallel, check if the belt is properly inserted in the X-carriage.
プーリーの両方のネジを締めこみます。
Testing the X-axis belt (old design)
Testing the X-axis belt (old design)
以下の手順にしたがって、ベルトの張力が正しく調整されているかどうかをテストしてください。
ラジオペンチを使って、X軸 モーター のシャフトを固定します。
Move the X-carriage towards the X-axis motor. Don't use excessive force.
If the belt is stretched properly, you should feel a resistance and the X-carriage won't move at all. If the belt is too loose, it will deform (create a "wave") and jump over the teeth on the pulley.
Belt too loose? Return to step 12 and repeat all steps until now. You have to rotate the motor and retighten the belt in the X-carriage. Shortening the belt length by moving one or two teeth outside X-carriage should be enough.
Z-axis is finished!
Z-axis is finished!
Z-axis is done! Time for another gummy bear. You still have some right? :)
最終的な仕上がりを写真と比較しながら確認します。
Was this guide helpful?

Comments

Still have questions?

Still have questions?

If you have a question about something that isn't covered here, check out our additional resources.
And if that doesn't do the trick, you can send an inquiry to [email protected] or through the button below.

Contact us