JA
  • English
  • Čeština
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Deutsch
  • Polski
  • Français
Login

2. ベースとサイドフレームの組み立て

2. ベースとサイドフレームの組み立て

2. ベースとサイドフレームの組み立て
Relevant for:
Last updated a month ago
2. ベースとサイドフレームの組み立て
 Difficulty
Very easy
 Steps
32
 Available languages
ENCSPLDEESITFR

Step 2 ベースフレームパーツの準備

ベースフレームパーツの準備
ベースフレームパーツの準備
ベースフレームパーツの準備
ベースフレームパーツの準備
For this chapter, please prepare:
XL base (1x)
M4x12 screw (8x)
XL 背面フレーム材(2個)
左側Z軸の固定部品(1個)
右側Z軸のロータリー(1個)
It is important to assemble the Z-axis parts in correct order. This guide will remind you, but keep it in mind.

Step 3 Extrusion alignment

Extrusion alignment
Extrusion alignment
Extrusion alignment
There's a hole in the extrusion that the pin has to fit into.
ピンがフレーム材の穴に収まっていることを確認します。
Repeat this alignment check always, when you will be assembling extrusions together throughout this manual. Improper alignment will cause visible gaps between extrusions.

Step 4 右側背面のフレームの組み立て

右側背面のフレームの組み立て
右側背面のフレームの組み立て
右側背面のフレームの組み立て
右側背面のフレームの組み立て
Turn the right side (no sticker) of the base towards you. Use the extrusion plastic cap as a guide.
Make sure one profile insert is slid all the way to the back.
Be careful while connecting extrusions together, avoid scratching them. The orientation of the silver pin doesn't matter.
フレーム材同士を接続する前に、「単体」のフレーム材にある突起を確認してください。この部分は、ベースとなるフレーム材にある「溝」に合わせる必要があります。3枚目の写真の気泡をご覧ください。
先に準備したリアフレーム材を1つ取り出し、そのピンをプロファイル・インサートにスライドさせます。フレーム材の正しい向き(突起と溝)に注意してください。
There might be a slight gap between parts, we will address this in the next step.

Step 5 右側背面のフレームの固定

右側背面のフレームの固定
右側背面のフレームの固定
右側背面のフレームの固定
右側背面のフレームの固定
Insert two M4x12 screws, from opposite sides of the extrusion.
Proceed carefully with the 3mm Allen key, avoid scratching the frame.
Tighten the screws until you reach the metal insert, then stop! We will do the final tightening later on using the torque indicator.
Use the longer side of the 3mm Allen key and tighten the M4x12 screws on both sides.

Step 6 左側背面のフレームの組み立て

左側背面のフレームの組み立て
左側背面のフレームの組み立て
左側背面のフレームの組み立て
左側背面のフレームの組み立て
2つ目のリア・フレームを組み立てます。ベースの左側(安全シールが貼ってある方)を手前に向け、後側に焦点を合わせます。フレーム材のプラスチック・キャップをガイドにします。
Make sure one profile insert is slid all the way to the back.
Z-Axis-backをベース背面のプロファイルインサートに挿入します。
フレーム材の反対側から2本のM4x12ネジを挿入します。
Proceed carefully with the 3mm Allen key, avoid scratching the frame.
Tighten the screws until you reach the surface of the metal plate, then stop! We will do the final tightening later on using the torque indicator.

Step 7 Z-Axis fixed assembly

Z-Axis fixed assembly
Z-Axis fixed assembly
Z-Axis fixed assembly
Z-Axis fixed assembly
Stay on the left side of the base. Use the safety sticker as a guide.
それでは、左側の切り欠きに固定したZ軸を取り付けていきます。
2つ目のプロファイル・インサートを開口部に合わせます。
注意:Z-Axisの適切な位置に注意してください。Z-Axisの固定は左側で行ってください(ヒートベッドキャリアは回転せず、複数のネジがあるはずです)。
Z 軸固定モーターケーブルをベースの開口部に通します。

Step 8 Z軸の固定

Z軸の固定
Z軸の固定
Z軸の固定
Z軸の固定
Be careful, don't pinch any cables!
Z-Axisをベースフレームに慎重に挿入します。モーターは開口部にぴったりとはまり、フレーム材のピンはプロファイルインサートにはまるようにしてください。
Insert two M4x12 screws, from opposite sides of the extrusion.
Use the longer side of the 3mm Allen key and tighten the M4x12 screws on both sides.
Tighten the screws until you reach the surface of the metal plate, then stop! We will do the final tightening later on using the torque indicator.
Be careful with the 3mm Allen key, you may scratch the frame.

Step 9 Z-Axis rotary assembly

Z-Axis rotary assembly
Z-Axis rotary assembly
Z-Axis rotary assembly
Be careful, don't pinch any cables!
Turn the base, so that the right side (no safety sticker) is facing towards you.
それでは、右側の開口部にZ軸ロータリーを取り付けていきます。
2つ目のプロファイル・インサートを開口部に合わせます。
注意:Z-Axisの正しい位置に注意してください。Z-Axisロータリーは必ず右側で使用してください(ヒートベッドキャリアは回転し、ネジは1つだけにしてください)。
Y軸ロータリーのモーターケーブルをベースの開口部に通します。

Step 10 Z軸ロータリーの固定

Z軸ロータリーの固定
Z軸ロータリーの固定
Z軸ロータリーの固定
Z軸ロータリーの固定
Be careful, don't pinch any cables!
Z軸ロータリーをベースフレームに慎重に挿入します。モーターが開口部にぴったりとはまり、押し出し部のピンがフレーム材にはまるようにします。
Z軸ロータリーがベースフレームの右側にあることを再確認します。
M4x12のネジを2本、フレーム材の反対側から挿入します。
Be careful with the 3mm Allen key, you may scratch the frame.
Tighten the screws until you reach the surface of the metal plate, then stop! We will do the final tightening later on using the torque indicator.
Use the longer side of the 3mm Allen key and tighten the M4x12 screws on both sides.

Step 12 Assembling the Torque indicator

Assembling the Torque indicator
Assembling the Torque indicator
Assembling the Torque indicator
Assembling the Torque indicator
Insert the 3mm Allen key into the torque indicator.
Put on the Allen key handle from the other side.
The assembled torque indicator looks like this.

Step 13 torque indicatorを使った最終的な締め付け

torque indicatorを使った最終的な締め付け
torque indicatorを使った最終的な締め付け
torque indicatorを使った最終的な締め付け
Attention: Do not overtighten the screws over the torque indicator scale!
Tighten the screw till you reach the "OK" line and the 3mm Allen key is slightly bent.
フレーム材に挿入されている 8 本の M4x12 ネジすべてについて、同様の作業を行います。
Do not throw the torque indicator away, you will need it in the next chapter.

Step 14 Haribo time!

Haribo time!
Haribo time!
Carefully and quietly open the bag with the Haribo sweets. A high level of noise might attract nearby predators!
グミをひとつだけ。ひとつだけですよ!

グミは1920年代にハンス・リーゲルというドイツのキャンディーメーカーによって初めて作られたことをご存知だろうか。

Step 15 xLCD parts preparation

xLCD parts preparation
xLCD parts preparation
xLCD parts preparation
For the following steps, please prepare:
xLCD PE ケーブル (1個)
xLCD cable (1x)
M3x10 screw (2x)
Frame-rear-cover (2x)
Frame-corner-cable-cover (1x)
Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover(2x)
xLCD-cable-bottom-holder (1x)
The list continues in the next step...

Step 16 xLCD parts preparation

xLCD parts preparation
xLCD parts preparation
xLCD parts preparation
xLCD display (1x)
M3x16 screw (2x)
何もない場所に、すべてのプラスチックカバーを積み重ねておきます。写真のように、長さごとに並べ替えておきましょう。次のステップの準備をします:
Extrusion cover 172 mm (1x)
Extrusion cover 182 mm (1x)
Extrusion cover 243 mm (2x)
ヒント:エクストルージョンカバーの寸法を測るには、付属のチートシートをお使いください。

Step 17 Attaching the xLCD

Attaching the xLCD
Attaching the xLCD
Attaching the xLCD
Attaching the xLCD
Locate the M3nEs nuts in the front base extrusion and place the xLCD assembly in front of it.
Insert the M3x16 screw into the right xLCD support.
Do not tighten the screws fully, a few turns are enough for now.
Use the 2.5mm Allen key to tighten the M3x16 screw into the M3nEs nut in the frame.
Insert the second M3x16 screw from the left side and tighten it, but not overtighten. We will adjust the correct position of the xLCD assembly later on.

Step 18 Aligning the xLCD

Aligning the xLCD
Aligning the xLCD
Aligning the xLCD
xLCDを中央に配置することをお勧めします。xLCDを右に移動するのは、ケーブルの長さが足りなくなるのでお勧めしません。
Align the xLCD approximately to the center of the base.
Tighten the left M3x16 screw with the 2.5mm Allen key.
Tighten the right M3x16 screw with the 2.5mm Allen key.

Step 19 Installing the xLCD PE cable

Installing the xLCD PE cable
Installing the xLCD PE cable
Installing the xLCD PE cable
Installing the xLCD PE cable
Turn the printer to the left side so that the bottom of the base is facing you.
It is recommended to place a cardboard pad under the side of the base to protect the workbench and the frame from scratch.
Take a closer look at the rear side of the xLCD assembly and locate the PE Faston on the xLCD board.
PE ケーブルコネクタを PE ファストンに完全にスライドさせます。

Step 20 xLCD PEケーブルのマネジメント

xLCD PEケーブルのマネジメント
xLCD PEケーブルのマネジメント
xLCD PEケーブルのマネジメント
PEケーブルをフレームに押し込みます。
Guide the PE cable through the extrusion. The PE cable shouldn't be stretched, this is important for the next steps.

Step 21 xLCD cable routing

xLCD cable routing
xLCD cable routing
xLCD cable routing
xLCD cable routing
The xLCD cable connector has a locking latch that has to face the red triangle near the xLCD connector.
Connect the xLCD cable to the xLCD slot on the board.
ケーブルがよじれていないことを確認してください。

Step 22 Routing the cables

Routing the cables
Routing the cables
Routing the cables
Routing the cables
xLCDケーブルがねじれていないことを確認してください。
Insert the xLCD cable into the frame, copy the line of the PE cable, and cover the PE cable.
Guide all xLCD cables as close to corner as possible.
Once in the corner flip the cables along the upper edge. See the picture.
Insert the xLCD-cable-bottom-holder into the frame.

Step 23 Routing the cables

Routing the cables
Routing the cables
Routing the cables
Routing the cables
Insert the xLCD cable far into the frame to create a gap for the frame-corner-cover.
Be careful, don't pinch any cables!
xLCD-cable-bottom-coverをゆっくり縦フレームに挿入します。
xLCD-cable-bottom-coverは水平フレームと一直線上になければなりません。プラスチックカバーを水平フレーム部に挿入しないでください。
Insert the Extrusion cover 172mm to the frame and push it up to the xLCD-cable-bottom-cover.
Fully insert the Extrusion cover 172 mm into the frame.

Step 24 Routing the cables

Routing the cables
Routing the cables
Routing the cables
ケーブルを挟まないように注意
xLCD-cable-bottom-holder を LCD-cable-bottom-cover に押し上げる。
Take the xLCD and PE cables and gently push them up.
Make sure the cable loop is not too large.

Step 25 Horizontal cable inserting

Horizontal cable inserting
Horizontal cable inserting
Horizontal cable inserting
Horizontal cable inserting
Be careful, don't pinch any cables!
xLCD-cable-bottom-cover をフレームに押し込みます。
Guide the xLCD and the PE cables through the extrusion.
Remove the rubber band from the cable.
Insert the Z motor cable into the extrusion.
Guide the cables together through the extrusion, as in the picture.

Step 26 Corner frame cover

Corner frame cover
Corner frame cover
Corner frame cover
Corner frame cover
Be careful, don't pinch any cables!
Insert the 182mm extrusion cover into the extrusion.
Push the extrusion cover to the left side.
Fully insert the 182mm extrusion cover right next to the corner-frame-cover.

Step 27 Inserting Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover

Inserting Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover
Inserting Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover
Inserting Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover
Be careful, don't pinch any cables!
Push the Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover into the frame.
フレームカバー243mmを挿入します。押して左にスライドさせます。
フレームカバーはフレーム材の端に合わせなければなりません。

Step 28 リアカバー用ケーブルの準備

リアカバー用ケーブルの準備
リアカバー用ケーブルの準備
リアカバー用ケーブルの準備
Gently bend the cables over the corner and insert them into the extrusion. Start with the Z motor cable and then proceed with xLCD and PE cables. Gently bend the xLCD cable over the corner and insert it in the extrusion.
Be careful, don't pinch any cables!
Attach the frame-rear-cover on the printer. Make sure it perfectly fits on the extrusions.
Secure it with the M3x10 screw.

Step 29 セカンドモーターケーブルの挿入

セカンドモーターケーブルの挿入
セカンドモーターケーブルの挿入
セカンドモーターケーブルの挿入
セカンドモーターケーブルの挿入
2つ目のモーターが上側に来るようにプリンターを回します。
It is recommended to place a cardboard pad under the side of the base to protect the workbench and the frame from scratch.
Remove the rubber band from the cable.
Insert the motor cable in the extrusion. Make sure it goes perpendicular from the motor to the extrusion first.
Insert the Extrusion cover 243mm. Push and slide it to the right.
Push the Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover into the frame.
Mind the correct direction. The motor cable guide the back of the printer (not to the xLCD screen).

Step 30 Inserting Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover

Inserting Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover
Inserting Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover
Inserting Z-motor-cable-bottom-cover
Be careful, don't pinch any cables!
ケーブルをコーナー上でゆっくりと曲げ、フレーム材に通します。
Attach the frame-rear-cover to the frame. Make sure it fits perfectly on the extrusions.
Secure it with the M3x10 screw.
プリンターを横にして、背面が手前になるようにします。次の章では、プリンタのこの部分の作業を続けます。

Step 31 Haribo time!

Haribo time!
Haribo time!
グミを5個食べましょう。
クマのかたちをしたグミの原型は、ヨーロッパの踊るクマにヒントを得たものです。ハンス・リーゲルがドイツ語で "小さなゴムのクマ"を意味する "Gummibarchen"と名付けたことに由来します。

Step 32 Well done!

Well done!
Well done!
The photo is for informational purposes only, keep the printer on its side for the next chapter.
お疲れさまでした! XLの土台部分の組み立てが終わりました。
Go to the next chapter 3. Core XY & Back assembly.
発泡スチロールの保護パッドはリニアレールの上に戻っています。
Was this guide helpful?

Comments

Still have questions?

Still have questions?

If you have a question about something that isn't covered here, check out our additional resources.
And if that doesn't do the trick, you can send an inquiry to [email protected] or through the button below.

Contact us