JA
  • English
  • Čeština
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Deutsch
  • Polski
  • Français
Login

8. 電子部品の組み立て (B3/R2 デザイン)

Menu

8. 電子部品の組み立て (B3/R2 デザイン)

8. 電子部品の組み立て (B3/R2 デザイン)
Relevant for:
Last updated 5 months ago
8. 電子部品の組み立て (B3/R2 デザイン)
 Difficulty
Moderate
 Steps
39
 Available languages
ENCSPLESDEITFR
Tools necessary for this chapter
Tools necessary for this chapter
結束バンドの切断に使用するラジオペンチ
M3 ネジ 向けの 2.5mm 六角レンチ
ナットの調整用の 1.5mm 六角レンチ
PSUケーブルやヒートベッドケーブル締め付け用プラスドライバー
Preparing the RAMBo-cover-door (part 1)
Preparing the RAMBo-cover-door (part 1)
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
RAMBo-cover-door
RAMBo-cover-hinge-top
RAMBo-cover-hinge-bottom
M3nS nut (1x)
M3x10 screw (2x)
Preparing the RAMBo-cover-door (part 2)
Preparing the RAMBo-cover-door (part 2)
Preparing the RAMBo-cover-door (part 2)
M3nS ナット を奥まで差し込みます。必要であれば、ドライバーを使って押し込んでください。
六角レンチを使って、正しい位置にあることを確認してください。
Identifying mount holes
Identifying mount holes
プリンター の 背面 を手前に向けてください。
Holes with blue arrows will be used to mount the hinges for the RAMBo-cover-door.
下側のヒンジの準備
下側のヒンジの準備
下側のヒンジの準備
下側のヒンジの準備
Take the RAMBo-cover-hinge-bottom and push M3x10 screw through.
プリント部品には、ネジの頭がはまる切り欠きが設けられています。
下側のヒンジの穴を探します。
フレームにヒンジを取り付け、ネジを締めこみます。ヒンジは上を向いている必要があります。
RAMBo-cover-door assembly
RAMBo-cover-door assembly
RAMBo-cover-door assembly
RAMBo-cover-door assembly
Place the RAMBo-cover-door on the lower hinge.
Take the RAMBo-cover-hinge-top and push M3x10 screw through.
Assemble the RAMBo-cover-hinge-top in the door and mount it to the frame.
Wrapping X-axis cable
Wrapping X-axis cable
Wrapping X-axis cable
Wrapping X-axis cable
Before proceeding the RAMBo cover, please take the remaining and smallest spiral wrap from the package.
Wrap it around the X-axis motor cable.
The spiral wrap is shorter than the motor cable.
EINSY RAMBo board - different versions
EINSY RAMBo board - different versions
EINSY RAMBo board - different versions
There are two designs to the EINSY board. See the pictures to recognise your version:
Version A: LCD connectors are used directly on the EINSY RAMBo board.
Version B: LCD connectors are part of the daughterboard.
The daughterboard is preassembled in our factory. Do not remove it!
There is no functional difference between both solutions from the user point of view, the connectors are just shifted to a different position.
Preparing the RAMBo-cover-base (part 1)
Preparing the RAMBo-cover-base (part 1)
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
RAMBo-cover-base (1x)
EINSY RAMBo motherboard (1x)
M3n nut (4x)
M3x10 screw (6x)
Preparing the RAMBo-cover-base (part 2)
Preparing the RAMBo-cover-base (part 2)
Preparing the RAMBo-cover-base (part 2)
4 個 の M3n ナット を ナット の穴に入れます。
EINSY をベースの中に入れ、4本 の M3x10 ネジ で固定します。
ネジを締める時は、細心の注意を払って締めこんでください。ボードにダメージを与える可能性があります。
ラジオペンチを使うことで、ネジの位置の調整がより簡単になります。
Mounting the RAMBo-cover-base (part 2)
Mounting the RAMBo-cover-base (part 2)
Mounting the RAMBo-cover-base (part 2)
Mounting the RAMBo-cover-base (part 2)
ベースをフレームに取り付ける前に、X 軸 モーター からケーブルを取り(黄色のラベルを参照) 、EINSY に差し込みます。
Push the spiral wrap in the slot and leave some slack of the cable along the board (don't stretch the cable).
プリント部品のスロットを確認してください。これらのスロットには、M3x10 ネジ が取り付けられます。(このネジは既にフレームに残されているはずです。)
Mounting the RAMBo-cover-base (part 3)
Mounting the RAMBo-cover-base (part 3)
Mounting the RAMBo-cover-base (part 3)
Mounting the RAMBo-cover-base (part 3)
用意したM3x10ネジにRAMBo-cover-baseをスライドさせ、Z軸フレームの端に合わせます。
2.5mm 六角レンチ を使って、それぞれのネジを締めこみます。2枚目 と 3枚目 の写真をご参照ください。
ケーブルの整理 (パート 1)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 1)
以下のステップでは、プリンターの全てのケーブルを整理します。私たちでいくつかの方法を試したところ、以下の方法が最も効率的であるようでした。
これからのステップにおいて、ケーブルを潰してしまったり、断線させてしまうことのないよう、 全ての結束バンドは慎重に締めこんでください。
Turn the printer on the PSU side and start from the bottom all the way to the top.
ケーブルの整理 (パート 2)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 2)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 2)
Z 軸 モーター (右) から始めます。
Slide the zip tie through the circular holes in the frame to create a loop.
Push the cable gently in the zip tie and tighten it so it is snug and holding the wires. Be careful not to over tighten the tie as it can cut the wires . Cut the remaining part.
ケーブルの整理 (パート 3)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 3)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 3)
そのまま上方向に進み、別の結束バンドを使って次のループを作ります。
Z 軸 ケーブル と 電源ユニット からのすべての ケーブル を挿入します。すべての ケーブル が スムーズロッド の下にあり、Y キャリッジ とぶつかっていないことを確認してください。
Push the cable gently in the zip tie and tighten it so it is snug and holding the wires. Be careful not to over tighten the tie as it can cut the wires . Cut the remaining part.
ケーブルの整理 (パート 4)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 4)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 4)
そのまま上方向に進み、別の結束バンドを使って次のループを作ります。
Insert Y-axis motor cable to the bundle.
Push the cable gently in the zip tie and tighten it so it is snug and holding the wires. Be careful not to over tighten the tie as it can cut the wires . Cut the remaining part.
ケーブルの整理 (パート 5)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 5)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 5)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 5)
LCD ケーブル を手に取り、アルミニウム押出材にやさしく押しこみます。たわみを残し、ケーブルが伸ばされ過ぎないようにしてください。
押出材の全長にわたって押し込みます。
ひとまず、ケーブルの束を下側に折り曲げておきます。
LCD ケーブル をフレームの周りに注意しながら折り込みます。
ケーブルの整理 (パート 6)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 6)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 6)
そのまま上方向に進み、別の結束バンドを使って次のループを作ります。
ケーブルの束を、LCD ケーブル の上に戻します。
ケーブル (LCD ケーブル は除きます) を結束バンドの方へやさしく押しながら、ケーブルがぴったりと固定されるように、結束バンドを締めこんでください。締めこんだら、結束バンドの余分な部分をカットします。
ケーブルの整理 (パート 7)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 7)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 7)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 7)
Slide the zip tie through the circular holes in the frame to create a loop.
こちらのステップでは、LCD ケーブル も結束バンドの方へ注意しながら曲げていきます。
左側の Z軸 モーターのケーブル と、他の全てのケーブルの束を差し込みます。
ケーブルの整理 (パート 8)
ケーブルの整理 (パート 8)
ケーブルを結束バンドの方へやさしく押し込みます。結束バンドを締め込む前に、次の注意点をお読みください。
このステップはとても注意しながら行ってください! 結束バンドは、'''少しだけ''' 締めこんでください。強く締めこんでしまうと、LCD ケーブル にダメージが入ってしまいます! 結束バンドは、ケーブルが動かないように固定する程度に締めこんでください。締めこみ過ぎは、断線へと繋がります!
That's it! Cables are organized, let's connect them to the EINSY board. Now you can turn the printer back on its feet.
ヒートベッドケーブルの束を接続する
ヒートベッドケーブルの束を接続する
ヒートベッドケーブルの束を接続する
ヒートベッドケーブルの束を接続する
This step is valid both for the spiral wrap and textile sleeve. In case of the textile sleeve, there is no nylon inside, so skip the "blue point" step.
Use a zip tie to create a loop on the side of the RAMBo-cover-base. This is valid both for the spiral wrap and textile sleeve.
Grab the end of the heatbed cable bundle, locate the NYLON filament and separate (split) about 1-2 cm of the NYLON from the bundle. Slide the nylon in the hole on the lower edge of the opening inside the base. DON'T cut anything!
Tighten the zip tie and cut the remaining part.
PSU and HB power cables (part 1)
PSU and HB power cables (part 1)
PSU and HB power cables (part 1)
重要: 電源ユニットとヒートベッドケーブルはEINSYボードに正しい順序で接続することが重要ですプラス側のケーブルプラス側端子に接続する必要があります。ケーブルは2つのバージョンがあり、それぞれ色分けが異なります:
バージョンA : 各ペアの両方のワイヤーの色は黒ですが、 プラス側 赤い線 が引かれています。
バージョン B: 各ペアが赤と黒のワイヤーで構成されています。プラス側赤色の方です。
電源ユニット と ヒートベッド からのケーブルを、EINSY ボードに以下の順番で接続します。(赤矢印はそれぞれプラス側のスロットであることを示しています。)
1本目 のスロットには、電源ユニットからのケーブルを差し込みます。(A+|A-)
2本目 のスロットにも、電源ユニットからのケーブルを差し込みます。(B+|B-)
ヒートベッドからのケーブルを差し込みます。(C+|C-)
電源ユニット からの、それぞれのケーブルのペアは同じです。ペアの順番はどちらでも構いません。正しい極性であることだけを確認してください。
PSU and HB power cables (part 2)
PSU and HB power cables (part 2)
PSU and HB power cables (part 2)
PSU and HB power cables (part 2)
前のステップで説明したように、 プラス マイナス の極性が接続されていることを確認してください! 常に プラス のケーブルは、必ず EINSY のプラス側のスロットに設置してください。写真の赤矢印の写真を参照ください。
以下のステップにしたがって、再度確認しながら正しく取り付けてください。
電源ユニットからまず 1 本 のケーブルを取り、一対の電線を EINSYボード に接続します。付属の プラスドライバー を使用します。ネジ をしっかりと締めてください!
電源ユニット から 2 本目 の ケーブル を取り、ペアの ワイヤー を EINSYボード に接続します。
最後のペアはヒートベッドからのケーブルです。残った 2つ のスロットに接続してください。
これらのステップに正しくしたがわないと、プリンターに何か問題が発生した場合に、プリンターの保証が無効となる可能性があります。ゆっくりと時間をかけて、正しく接続されているかどうかをダブルチェックしてください。
すべてのモーターの接続(X/Y/Z軸)
すべてのモーターの接続(X/Y/Z軸)
すべてのモーターの接続(X/Y/Z軸)
全てのモーターケーブルは、黄色のラベルを見て識別し、ボードに接続してください。
X軸 モーター (既に接続されています)
Y-axis motor
Z軸 モーター (順番は関係ありません)
他の作業をするのに充分なスペースを作るため、カバーの中で、写真と同様の配置方法となるように、ケーブルを整理してください。
パワーパニック と ヒートベッドサーミスター のケーブル
パワーパニック と ヒートベッドサーミスター のケーブル
パワーパニック と ヒートベッドサーミスター のケーブル
パワーパニック と ヒートベッドサーミスター のケーブル
Find the twisted pair (black and white | PP) cable from PSU and connected it to the board.
白黒のケーブルを、カバーの左側に押し込みます。これからの作業が行いやすくなるよう、写真の通りにケーブルを配置してください。
ヒートベッド からの サーミスターのケーブル (緑ラベル | HT) を手に取り、ボードに接続します。
サーミスターのケーブルは、白いものが使われていて、緑のラベルがない場合もあります。極性はありませんので、どちらの方向に差し込んでも構いません。
他の作業をするのに充分なスペースを作るため、カバーの中で、写真と同様の配置方法となるように、ケーブルを整理してください。
Connecting the extruder cable bundle (part 1)
Connecting the extruder cable bundle (part 1)
Connecting the extruder cable bundle (part 1)
ナイロンフィラメントのスロットを探します。これは次のステップで必要となります。
2枚目の写真のようにスパイラルチューブでケーブルをまとめていきます。このとき、ナイロンフィラメントを1回以上除いて巻いていることに注意してください。
エクストルーダーのケーブル束を接続する(パート2)
エクストルーダーのケーブル束を接続する(パート2)
エクストルーダーのケーブル束を接続する(パート2)
エクストルーダーのケーブル束を接続する(パート2)
Slide the NYLON filament in the hole, you've found in the previous step.
The following step needs patience. Be careful while pushing the cables in, if you push too hard, you might break some of them!
Take all the cables from the extruder with the wrap and slide them through the opening. To make it easier try to twist the wrap to make it a bit smaller.
After all cables are in, wrap the bundle with remaining spiral wrap. If you need to make more than 2 turns, carefully cut the wrap.
エクストルーダーのケーブル束を接続する(パート4)
エクストルーダーのケーブル束を接続する(パート4)
エクストルーダーのケーブル束を接続する(パート4)
エクストルーダーのケーブル束を接続する(パート4)
エクストルーダーからの残りのケーブルを接続していきます。
エクストルーダーヒーター (赤いケーブルペア | 1番)
Left hotend fan (black cable | Nr .2)
Front print fan (red label | Nr. 3)
Filament sensor cable (use the lower row of pins in the connector and ensure the red wire is on the right, facing the outside of the board | Nr. 4). Double check the connector fits to all pins on the board!!! Misaligning the connector can damage the sensor!
エクストルーダーモーター ("E" と書かれた 黄ラベル | 5番)
エクストルーダーサーミスター (緑/黄ラベル | 6番)
P.I.N.D.A. probe cable (Nr. 7)
LCD ケーブル を接続する
LCD ケーブル を接続する
LCD ケーブル を接続する
LCD ケーブル を接続する
1本 のストライプの入っている LCD ケーブル (コネクター P1)
'''2本''' の黒い線の入っている LCD ケーブル (コネクター P2)
LCD ケーブル は、ピンクのストライプ側が上を向くように取り付けてください。
Note in case of the daughterboard the cables are connected in the same order and orientation (see the second picture).
Try to achieve the similar cable arrangement inside the cover.
すべての接続をもう一度確認しましょう!
すべての接続をもう一度確認しましょう!
すべての接続をもう一度確認しましょう!
写真の通りに、それぞれのコネクタが取り付けられているかどうかを確認してください。
フィラメントセンサーの配線全てがしっかりとピンに接続されていることを再度確認してください! コネクターがずれてしまっていると、センサーに修理不能なダメージを与えることがあります。
Finalizing the RAMBo cover
Finalizing the RAMBo cover
Finalizing the RAMBo cover
M3x40 screw (1x)
Close the RAMBo-cover-door.
ケーブルが潰されないように注意してください!
M3x40 ネジ を締めこみます。
Mounting antivibration feet
Mounting antivibration feet
Mounting antivibration feet
第2章で制振材を取り付けている場合には、このステップはスキップして構いません。
Antivibration feet (4x)
Turn the frame on it's side and insert the antivibration foot, then rotate with the foot until you squish the rim inside the extrusion.
このプロセスを4つ全ての制振材において繰り返してください。押出材の端から 2-3 cm ほどの位置に取り付けてください。
Mounting the single spool holder
Mounting the single spool holder
Mounting the single spool holder
Mounting the single spool holder
Find the spool holder in the package and assemble it to the top of the frame as shown in the picture.
To properly mount the spool holder, let the "tooth" sit on the frame and then press in the direction of the arrows (push backwards, while slightly pressing downwards).
スプールホルダーは、上からの力のみで押し込むようにして取り付けることのないようにしてください。この方法では、必要以上に大きな力がかかり、ホルダーを壊してしまう可能性があります。
Spool holder design might differ from the pictures.
Assembling the double spool holder
Assembling the double spool holder
Assembling the double spool holder
Assembling the double spool holder
組み立ての際には、無理な力はかけないでください。スプールホルダーのロック機構にダメージを与えてしまうかもしれません。
3つのパーツをすべて自分の前に配置します。両方の「アーム」が同じであることに注意してください。プリンタのフレームにはめ込むC字型パーツが手前を向いていることを確認してください。
右側の "アーム"をメインパーツに静かに差し込み、時計回りに(自分から離れる方向に)回すようにします。約半回転で固定されます。
左側の "アーム" を手に取り、メイン部品にやさしく差し込み、反時計回りに回転させます。約半周させることで、"アーム" が正しい位置でロックされるはずです。
この部品の組み立てには、それほど大きな力は必要ありません。もしうまくいかない場合は、ロック機構部にゴミなどが挟まっていないかを確認してください。
ダブルスプールホルダーを取り付ける
ダブルスプールホルダーを取り付ける
ダブルスプールホルダーを取り付ける
ダブルスプールホルダーを取り付ける
スプールホルダーを正しく取り付けるには、まずホルダーの "歯" をフレーム (中心) に当て、矢印の方向に押し込みます。(後ろ側に押し込みつつ、少しだけ下に押し込みます。)
スプールホルダーは、上からの力のみで押し込むようにして取り付けることのないようにしてください。この方法では、必要以上に大きな力がかかり、ホルダーを壊してしまう可能性があります。
Was this guide helpful?

Comments

Still have questions?

Still have questions?

If you have a question about something that isn't covered here, check out our additional resources.
And if that doesn't do the trick, you can send an inquiry to [email protected] or through the button below.

Contact us