JA
  • English
  • Čeština
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Deutsch
  • Polski
  • Français
Login

4. Print head & Heatbed assembly

4. Print head & Heatbed assembly

4. Print head & Heatbed assembly
Relevant for:
Last updated 2 months ago
4. Print head & Heatbed assembly
 Difficulty
Moderate
 Steps
28
 Available languages
ENCSPLDEESITFR

Step 2 Hotend & Print fan: parts preparation

Hotend & Print fan: parts preparation
Hotend & Print fan: parts preparation
Hotend & Print fan: parts preparation
Hotend & Print fan: parts preparation
All the printed parts and fasteners needed for this chapter are included in the box: Print head & Heatbed
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
MINI Hotend assembly (1x)
Print fan (1x)
M3x20 screw (3x)

Step 3 Mounting the hotend

Mounting the hotend
Mounting the hotend
Mounting the hotend
Mounting the hotend
Place the hotend assembly on the X-carriage.
Hold the heatsink with your hand.
Use the other hand to secure the heatsink with the upper M3x20 screw.
Insert and tighten the M3x20 screw into the lower hole.

Step 4 Mounting the print fan

Mounting the print fan
Mounting the print fan
Mounting the print fan
Mounting the print fan
Insert the edge of the fan on the bottom edge of the X-carriage pocket. Make sure the sticker on the fan is on the other side.
Insert the fan into the x-carriage.
ファンのネジ穴とXキャリッジの穴を合わせます。
M3x20ネジを挿入して締めます。

Step 5 Hotend fan: parts preparation

Hotend fan: parts preparation
Hotend fan: parts preparation
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
Hotend fan (1x)
M3x20 screw (1x)
MINI-fan-spacer (1x)

Step 6 ホットエンドファンの組み立て

ホットエンドファンの組み立て
ホットエンドファンの組み立て
ホットエンドファンの組み立て
ホットエンドファンの組み立て
ホットエンドファンをMINI-fan-spacerにセットします。穴を互いに合わせます。
ファンのシールが下側にあることを確認してください。

ファンケーブルは左上を向いている必要があります。

MINI-fan-spacer-clipの「歯」は左上を向いている必要があります。

MINI-fan-spacerを装着したホットエンドファンをヒートシ ンクに取り付けます。ファンのネジ穴とヒートシンクの穴を合わせてください。
Secure the hotend fan and the spacer with the M3x20 screw in the upper left hole.

Step 7 Minda-holder: parts preparation

Minda-holder: parts preparation
Minda-holder: parts preparation
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
MINI-minda-holder (1x)
M3nN ナイロンロックナット (1個)
M3x12 screw (1x)
M3x20 screw (1x)

Step 9 Mounting the MINI-minda-holder

Mounting the MINI-minda-holder
Mounting the MINI-minda-holder
Mounting the MINI-minda-holder
Mounting the MINI-minda-holder
Place the MINI-minda-holder on the hotend fan.
Secure with the M3x12 screw.
Make sure the hotend cables are not pinched.
Guide the hotend cables as shown in the picture.
Secure the MINI-minda-holder with the M3x20 screw.

Step 11 Installing the SuperPINDA sensor

Installing the SuperPINDA sensor
Installing the SuperPINDA sensor
Installing the SuperPINDA sensor
Installing the SuperPINDA sensor
M3x12ネジを2~3山分ねじ込みます。後で締め付けます。
Insert the SuperPINDA sensor into the MINI-minda-holder.

SuperPINDAセンサーの位置を調整します、MINI-minda-holderより2-3ネジ分ほど上にあるはずです。これは今のところ仮の位置です。後ほど正しい位置に設定します。

Tighten the screw on the MINI-minda-holder. Do not use excessive force, you can damage the MINI-minda-holder!

Step 12 Fan-spacer-clip: parts preparation

Fan-spacer-clip: parts preparation
Fan-spacer-clip: parts preparation
Fan-spacer-clip: parts preparation
Fan-spacer-clip: parts preparation
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
MINI-fan-spacer-clip (1x)
M3x20 screw (1x)
Textile sleeve 8x700 mm (1x)
There are two textile sleeves with different lengths in the package for this chapter. Please, take the longer one.
Zip tie (3x)

Step 13 ホットエンドケーブルのガイド

ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
プリントヘッドからのすべてのケーブルをMINI-fan-spacer-clipに押し込 みます。写真のようにクリップの向きを変え、斜めの面を上にしてください。
Guide the print fan cable through MINI-fan-spacer-clip groove. Create a loop under the clip and guide the cable together with the bundle.
MINI-fan-spacer-clipをスライドさせ、M3x20ネジでスペーサーに装着します。ネジを締めた後、1/4回転(90°)させて少し離します。ここでは、ナットは必要ありません。

MINI-fan-spacer-clipは、十分に可動するようにしてくださ。

ホットエンドからつながるケーブルをすべて合流させ、上に導きます。
Wrap the textile sleeve around the cable bundle and slide it into the MINI-fan-spacer-clip so that it extends over the 2-5mm textile sleeve from the other side. Guide the textile sleeve to the extruder.

Step 14 ホットエンドケーブルのガイド

ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
まず、X軸が最も高い位置になるまで、指でリードスクリューを回転させます。 そして、プリントヘッドを右端まで動かし、プリントパーツに接触することを確認します。
Bend the cable bundle slightly and guide it to the extruder.
Thread two zip ties through the holes in the extruder.
Place the cable bundle on the extruder as you see in the picture.
Secure the cable bundle by tightening both zip ties.
Insert the motor cable into the cable bundle.
Insert and tighten the third zip tie.
Cut the remaining part of each zip tie using pliers as closest to its head as possible.

Step 15 ホットエンドケーブルのガイド

ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
ホットエンドケーブルのガイド
Rotate the zip tie's head to the left.
Make sure you have rotated the heads to the left, otherwise you might have issues during the print!
Slightly twist the sleeve (not the cables inside). The sleeve will evenly wrap all around the cable bundle.

Step 16 PTFEチューブの準備

PTFEチューブの準備
PTFEチューブの準備
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
プリントヘッドPTFEチューブ 4x2x275 mm (1本)

Step 17 PTFEチューブのマウント

PTFEチューブのマウント
PTFEチューブのマウント
PTFEチューブのマウント
PTFEチューブのマウント
PTFEチューブの端を持って、エクストルーダーの真鍮製フィッティングに挿入します。チューブの両端は左右対称になります。
Slide the brass nut down and tighten it with the universal wrench.
同じ手順で、PTFEチューブのもう一方の端をプリントヘッドに取り付けてください。

Step 19 Heatbed: parts preparation

Heatbed: parts preparation
Heatbed: parts preparation
Heatbed: parts preparation
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
Heatbed MINI+ (1x)
Heatbed cable (1x)
MINI-heatbed-cable-cover-top (1x)
MINI-heatbed-cable-cover-bottom (1x)
ケーブルスリーブ 5x350 mm(1本)
M3x4b 皿ビス(9本)
The list continues in the next step...

Step 20 Heatbed: parts preparation

Heatbed: parts preparation
Heatbed: parts preparation
以下のステップに向けて、下記の部品を用意してください。
M3x12 screw (1x)
M3x8 screw (2x)
M3nN nyloc nut (3x)

Step 21 ヒートベッドの組立て

ヒートベッドの組立て
ヒートベッドの組立て
ヒートベッドの組立て
ヒートベッドの組立て
Insert two M3x8 screws to the heatbed. Screw heads must be on the top surface of the heatbed.
ヒートベッドの底面を上にして、写真のように置きます。
赤線(+)を左のネジにセットします。
黒線(-)を右のネジにセットします。
Attach two M3nN nuts onto both screws and tighten them firmly.
The cable cover, which will be applied later requires the connectors to be slightly inclined towards each other. Hold them in the position as seen in the picture while tightening, but leave a small gap between them. Ensure the cable lugs can't move after tightening.
Make sure the cables are connected properly and the screws are tightened fully. Improper wiring or loose connection to the heatbed can fatally damage the electronics.

Step 22 ヒートベッドの各ケーブルの出し方

ヒートベッドの各ケーブルの出し方
ヒートベッドの各ケーブルの出し方
ヒートベッドの各ケーブルの出し方
黒いサーミスタケーブルをヒートベッドケーブルの間に通します。
サーミスタケーブルをヒートベッドケーブルに数回巻き付けます(写真参照)。

Step 23 ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー

ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー
ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー
ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー
M3nNナットをMINI-heatbed-cable-cover-bottomに差し込みます。
Place the MINI-heatbed-cable-cover-bottom on the bottom of the heatbed cable connectors.
コネクターがカバーに正しく収まっていることを確認してください。
ヒートベッドのケーブル束にケーブルスリーブを巻き付けます。スリーブは、可能な限りカバーの中にスライドさせるようにします。

Step 24 ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー

ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー
ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー
ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー
ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー
MINI-heatbed-cable-cover-topを少し傾けて、コネクタのネジ頭の上にスライドさせます。
カバーを押して、カバーの下部を正しくはめ込みます。
M3x12ネジで固定します。

Step 25 ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー

ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー
ヒートベッドケーブルのカバー
スリーブを少し引っ張り、正しく挿入されていることを確認します。
2つのカバーの間にほとんど隙間がないことを確認してください。

Step 26 Mounting the heatbed assembly

Mounting the heatbed assembly
Mounting the heatbed assembly
Mounting the heatbed assembly
Mounting the heatbed assembly
Y キャリッジ を フロントプレート まで移動し、ヒートベッドを後側に置きます。
ヒートベッドをY字キャリッジに載せます。
ヒートベッドの9つの穴すべてをヒートベッドスペーサーに合わせます。
Insert the M3x4b screws in the holes. DON'T fully tighten the screws.
After all screws are in place, use the torx key to tighten them in the following order:
Center screw
最初の 4本 のネジ (4隅)
最後の 4本 のネジ (四隅)

Step 28 Printhead and Heatbed are finished!

Printhead and Heatbed are finished!
Printhead and Heatbed are finished!
You're getting closer!
最終的な仕上がりを写真と比較しながら確認します。
スチールシートはまだヒートベッドに置かないでください。 キャリブレーションウィザードによって指示があるまで、スチールシートは取り外しておきます。
Leave the remaining M3x12 and M3x20 screws in the Print head, HB, ELE package for the next chapter.
Keep the remaining Spool Holder packages for later.
Ready for the next chapter? Let's jump into: 5. LCD assembly & Electronics
Was this guide helpful?

Comments

Still have questions?

Still have questions?

If you have a question about something that isn't covered here, check out our additional resources.
And if that doesn't do the trick, you can send an inquiry to [email protected] or through the button below.

Contact us