JA
  • English
  • Čeština
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Deutsch
  • Polski
  • Français
Login

2. MMU2Sの分解 (アップグレードキット)

2. MMU2Sの分解 (アップグレードキット)

2. MMU2Sの分解 (アップグレードキット)
Relevant for:
Last updated 14 days ago
2. MMU2Sの分解 (アップグレードキット)
 Difficulty
Easy
 Steps
18
 Available languages
ENCSPLDEESITFR
はじめに
はじめに
はじめに
はじめに
In this chapter, we will partly disassemble the MMU2S unit and harvest a few key parts to be used for the MMU3 build.
MMUプリンタの電源が切れており、接続されていないことを確認します。プリンタとMMUユニットの両方からすべてのフィラメントを取り外します。
If there is a filament loaded in the extruder, use the Unload filament function in the menu.

In the upcoming steps, we'll start by detaching the MMU unit from the printer and disconnecting the buffer from it.

Pay close attention to the description. When instructed, put aside the components from the MMU2S. Specific parts will be used again in a later step.
Maintain a well-organized workspace to avoid mixing older parts with the new ones. Although some new components might resemble the old ones, they are actually distinct. Note that certain components shouldn't be reused for MMU3, while others are necessary for the upgrade.
この章に必要な道具
この章に必要な道具
この章で準備するもの:
ラジオペンチ
ユニバーサルキーレンチでFesto 継ぎ手を緩めます。
M3ネジ用の2.5mm六角レンチ
電源ケーブル端子用プラスドライバー
ご自身でお持ちの道具の方が適しているのであれば、それを使ってください。
PTFEチューブの取り外し
PTFEチューブの取り外し
PTFEチューブの取り外し
PTFEチューブの取り外し
プリンタとMMUユニットの両方からFesto 継ぎ手 QSM-M5のネジを外します。金具が固い場合は、ユニバーサルキーレンチまたは8mmのレンチを使用してください。
継ぎ手の付いたPTFEチューブは、後で分解できるように脇に置いておきます。
MMUユニットからバッファーを取り外す必要があります。
Loosen all the screws on the buffer securing the PTFE tubes connected to the MMU unit. Remove all five tubes by pulling them out.
Keep the buffer for a later disassembly in the next chapter.
MMUユニットの背面側で、リアのPTFEホルダーを固定している4本のネジを少し緩めます。
Remove all five PTFE tubes and dispose of them immediately. These tubes will not be used again for MMU3.
MMU3 is designed to work with differently-sized PTFE tubes. Reusing MMU2S tubes during the assembly of MMU3 will result in incorrect operation.
MMU2Sの取り外し (part 1)
MMU2Sの取り外し (part 1)
MMU2Sの取り外し (part 1)
MMU2Sの取り外し (part 1)
プリンタの電装ボックスのM3x40のネジを緩めます。
電装ボックスを開けます。
From the MMU, you'll see a data cable along with two power cables, all connected to the Einsy control board of the printer.
プリンタの電源が入っている間は、絶対にケーブルを動かしたり、接続したり、外したりしないでください。電子機器の破損の原因となります。
MMUデータケーブルの抜線から始めます。
MMUデータケーブルのすぐ下にあるフィラメントセンサーケーブルを外さないように注意してください。
MMU2Sの取り外し (part 2)
MMU2Sの取り外し (part 2)
MMU2Sの取り外し (part 2)
MMU2Sの取り外し (part 2)
プラスドライバーを使って、Einsyボードの左下にある2つの電源端子を軽く緩めます。
The MMU power cable fork connectors are stacked over the main power supply connectors for the Einsy. Remove only the MMU's fork connectors individually, leaving the main supply connectors in place.
Using the Philips screwdriver, thoroughly secure the power terminals with the MMU disconnected. Confirm that all connections match the picture.
Take out the MMU cable bundle from the electronics box. Close the box and secure it using the M3x40 screw for now.
プリンタからMMU2Sユニットを外します。
プリンタからMMU2Sユニットを外します。
プリンタからMMU2Sユニットを外します。
MMU2Sユニットが正常に取り外されました。
ユニットの後部を持ち上げて、ホルダーをプリンタのフレームから外します。その後、MMUをプリンタから取り外します。
いまはプリンタを脇に置いておいてください。
MMU2Sユニット自体の分解に移ります。
For the following step, please prepare the MMU-to-Extruder PTFE tube with the Festo fittings QSM-M5 attached.
MMU-エクストルーダー PTFEチューブの取り外し
MMU-エクストルーダー PTFEチューブの取り外し
MMU-to-Extruder PTFEチューブをFesto継手QSM-M5で取り出します。
古いPTFEチューブの両方のFesto 継ぎ手を外します。
Hold the Festo fitting by the metal part and press the blue collet in. While the collet is pressed, first press the PTFE tube in, then pull it out entirely.
MK3S+/ MK3.5オーナーの皆様: Festoフィッティングは後で使うために取っておいてください。後で新しいものと間違えないように、PTFEチューブは処分してください。
MK4/MK3.9オーナーの皆様へ: FestoフィッティングとPTFEチューブを処分してください。パッケージには新しいFestoとPTFEチューブが含まれています。混ぜて取り付けてしまうと、運用で問題が発生する可能性があります。
MMU3 is designed to work with differently-sized PTFE tubes. Reusing MMU2S tubes during the assembly of MMU3 will result in incorrect operation.
MMU2Sユニットの分解
MMU2Sユニットの分解
MMU2Sユニットの分解
ユニット上部の電子ボードを固定している 2 本の M3x18 ネジを取り外します。
スプリングと一緒に2本のM3x30アイドラーテンションスクリューを取り外します。
電子基板アセンブリをユニットから取り外します。
Disconnect all cables from the electronics board. Remember that each connector has a safety latch that needs to be pushed in order to remove a plug. Set aside the board assembly.
ケーブルを固定している結束バンドは慎重に切ってください。
ケーブルを傷つけないように細心の注意を払ってください。
ケーブルスリーブの取り外し
ケーブルスリーブの取り外し
ケーブルスリーブの取り外し
電源ケーブルとデータケーブルの束を他のケーブル類から取り外します。
Remove the textile wrap off the cables and save the textile wrap for later use.
MMU2Sの電源ケーブルとデータケーブルはMMU3では使用しません。
アイドラーモーターの取り外し
アイドラーモーターの取り外し
アイドラーモーターの取り外し
アイドラーモーターの取り外し
Using the ball-end Allen key at an angle, remove the two M3x10 screws from the top holding the Idler motor.
Open the idler body and remove the two M3x10 screws that secure the motor from the opposite side.
モーターシャフトをアイドラーバレルに固定している 2 本の M3x10 ネジを取り外します。
Pull out the idler motor from the unit. Save it for future use.
5x16sh シャフトの取り外し
5x16sh シャフトの取り外し
5x16sh シャフトの取り外し
5x16sh シャフトの取り外し
リアPTFEホルダーを固定している4本のM3x18 ネジを取り外します。 ホルダーと、その下にあるすべてのPTFEチューブを取り外します。
5x16sh シャフトを固定している側の M3x10 ネジを外します。
Using the shorter side of the 2.5mm Allen key, push the 5x16sh shaft from the inside out.
Repeat the same process on the other side. Remove the M3x10 screw and push the 5x16sh shaft outward.
Save the 5x16sh shafts for later use.
ベアリングの取り外し
ベアリングの取り外し
ベアリングの取り外し
ベアリングの取り外し
アイドラーと一緒にアイドラーボディを取り外します。
これらの部品はもう必要ありません。しかし、中にはスペアパーツとして使える部品もあります。分解するのは難しいので、この時点ではやらないようにしましょう。
Using the Allen key, tilt the 625ZZ bearing on the right side of the Pulley body in order to remove it.
同じ要領で、反対側のベアリングも取り外します。
Save both the 625ZZ bearings for later use.
セレクターモーターの取り外し
セレクターモーターの取り外し
セレクターモーターの取り外し
セレクターモーターの取り外し
セレクターモーターのシャフトを回転させ、セレクターを左側いっぱいに動かします。
Using the 2.5mm Allen key, remove the five M3x10 screws holding the motors.
モーターシャフトをさらに回転させ、セレクターから外します。
セレクターモーターを引き抜き、ユニットから取り外します。
モーターはのちほど使うので、取っておいてください。
セレクターの取り外し
セレクターの取り外し
セレクターの取り外し
セレクターの取り外し
There are two openings on the side of the unit. You can see the selector shaft ends through them.
Insert the Allen key into the openings to push both the shafts all the way in.
Pull out both the 5x120sh shafts and save them for later use.
If you opt to use the needle-nose pliers to pull the shafts out, pull them out while doing a twisting motion. Be careful not to scratch them!
Lift the selector up and remove it from the unit. Set it aside for now, as we will be further disassembling it.
セレクターの背面には鋭利な刃が付いています。ケガをしないように慎重に作業してください。
プーリーモーターの取り外し
プーリーモーターの取り外し
プーリーモーターの取り外し
プーリーモーターの取り外し
ユニットの向きを変えます。
下側で、プーリーモーターを固定している残りのM3x10のネジを外します。
Remove the pulley motor from the unit.
モーターはのちほど使うので、取っておいてください。
Using the Allen key, tilt the pulley bearing in order to remove it. Save it for later use too.
セレクターの分解
セレクターの分解
セレクターの分解
セレクターの分解
台形ナットを固定している2本のM3x10ネジを取り外します。
Remove the trapezoid nut and save it for later use.
セレクターの側面にあるM3x10のネジを外します。
Remove the FINDA / SuperFINDA sensor and save it for later use.

A steel ball will fall out of the selector.

The ball isn't magnetic and won't be re-used. We will use a magnetic one later on. Set it aside not to confuse it with the new one.
セレクターの他の部品はもう必要ありませんが、スペアとして取っておくことができます。
コントロールボードの分解
コントロールボードの分解
コントロールボードの分解
電子基板の組み立て準備
電子基板を固定している3本のM3x6ネジを慎重に取り外します。
Gently loosen the electronics board from the assembly, but don't take it out completely yet. Keep the control board within the plastic part to safeguard it from any harm, for now.
Handle the board by its sides to avoid damage. Be careful around the electronics, do not touch the individual components on the board. Remember that the board is sensitive to electrostatic discharge (ESD).
概要
概要
Here's a summary of the parts to keep for later use:
ケーブルスリーブ 450x5 mm(1本)
Stepper motor (3x) Idler, Selector and Pulley motor (with pulleys still attached)

Electronics: the control board (1x) and FINDA/SuperFINDA sensor (1x)

625ベアリング(3個)
台形ナット (1個)
QSM-M5 フィッティングコネクタ 2個
これらの継ぎ手はMK3S+バージョンにのみ必要です。MK4バージョンを組み立てる場合は、代わりに新しく提供される継ぎ手を使用してください。
5x16sh シャフト (2個)
5x120sh シャフト (2個)
Was this guide helpful?

Comments

Still have questions?

Still have questions?

If you have a question about something that isn't covered here, check out our additional resources.
And if that doesn't do the trick, you can send an inquiry to [email protected] or through the button below.

Contact us